Vote Election Results

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

APRIL 6, 2021

ALL RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL AND ARE TABULATIONS FROM THE PRECINCTS THAT HAVE BEEN REPORTED

City of Plano: Mayor:

Robert “Bob” Hausler (inc.): 388

Mike Rennels: 412

Plano District #88 School Board:  Vote for 3:

Jim Ward (inc.): 516

Tim Campbell (inc.): 603

Estela M. Martinez (inc.): 447

Chad Martin: 496

City of Sandwich (DeKalb & Kendall Counties):

Mayor:

Richard W. Robinson (apt. inc.): 404

James McMaster: 74

Todd K. Latham: 547

Sandwich Ward 1 Alderman:  Vote for 1

Bill Littlebrant (apt. inc.): 205

Kacey Slusher: 177

Sandwich Fire Protection: Trustee (DeKalb, Kendall, LaSalle Counties):

Vote for 1:

Matthew Weismiller: 708

Stacy Gruca: 332

Sandwich Township: Trustees:  Vote for 4:

Marlene D. Allen (inc.): 541

Jerry N. Davis: 544

Roy Wahlgren (inc.): 475

Jeremy Moss: 546

Mark Weismiller (inc.): 618

United City of Yorkville: Alderman Ward 3:  Vote for 1:

Matthew Marek: 221

Rich Vinyard: 118

Yorkville C.U. School Dist. #115:  Vote for 2:

Shawn Schumacher (inc.): 1,184

Jorge A. Ayala: 633

Robert W. Brenart (inc.): 1,124

Yorkville C.U. School Dist. #115:  Vote for 2:

No Candidate Filed: 0

Write-In: 105

Village of Oswego: Trustees: Vote for 3:

Republican:

Jennifer Jones Sinnott: 1,870

Kit Kuhrt: 1,783

Tom Guist: 1,998

Independent:

Pam Parr (inc.): 1,455

Judy Siediecki: 1,312

Luis Perez (inc.): 1,426

Oswego Township:

Supervisor: Vote for 1:

Joe West (R): 2,504

Brian LeClercq (inc.) (Ind.): 2,322

Clerk: Vote for 1:

Michael Becker (R): 2,241

Kenneth Holmstrom (Ind.) (inc.): 2,412

Assessor: Vote for 1:

Brian Hauser (apt. inc.) (Ind.): 2,721

Dan Koukol: 1,767

Highway Commissioner: Vote for 1:

Claude Ainsworth (R): 1,888

Terry Olson (Ind.): 1,169

Thomas Cook (Ind.): 1,587

Trustees: Vote for 4

Donna Sawicki (R): 2,273

Juan Terrazas (R): 2,024

Allyson Jacobsen (inc.) (Ind.): 2,075

Diane Selmer (inc.) (Ind.): 2,068

Judy Bush (Ind.): 2,165

Bill Small (inc.) (Ind.): 1,960

Shane Wade (Ind.): 1,777

Oswego C.U. School Dist. #308 (Kane, Kendall, & Will Counties):

Vote for 4:

Eulalia Valdez: 2,844

LaTonya Simelton: 2,916

Jennifer Johnson: 3,161

Donna Marino: 3,883

Eugene L. Gatewood: 3,742

Katie Heiden: 2,889

Keisha Earl: 1,494

Oswego Public Library District (Kendall, Kane, & Will Counties):

Vote for 4:

Peter G. Wallers (inc.): 2,932

Terry Tamblyn (inc.): 3,332

James Connon (inc.): 2,968

James Marter (R) (write-in): 521

Oswego Fire Protection Dist. Referendum: Should the Oswego Fire Protection District, Kendall and Will Counties, be authorized to levy a new tax for emergency and rescue crews and equipment purposes and have an additional tax of 10%?  YES: 2,413   NO: 2,696

Montgomery: Trustee 2 years unexpired term--Vote for 1: (Kendall & Kane Counties):

Marion Bond: 204

Matthew Bauman: 300

Newark: Trustees—Vote for 3:

Darald Nelson (inc.): 90

Joseph Severson (inc.): 144

Brian Redmond (inc.): 131

Scott L. Smith: 68

Newark Fire Protection Dist. Referendum.: Should the limiting rate for the Newark Fire Protection District, Kendall and LaSalle Counties, be increased by an additional amount equal to .32% above the limiting rate for fire protection and ambulance purposes?   YES: 183      NO: 141

Kendall County

Seward Township:

Supervisor:  Vote for 1:

Paul Scholtes (R): 281

Karen Lombardo (Ind.): 296

Clerk:  Vote for 1:

Sheila A. Trost (R): 298

Write-In: 237

Highway Commissioner Vote for 1:

Scott A. Cryder (R): 278

James Fleming (Ind.): 21

Anne Vickery (apt. inc.): 254

Joe Zolper (Ind.): 39

Trustees: Vote for 4:

Joseph F. Miller (R): 255

Laverne Spencer (R): 233

Douglas M. Wilson (R): 226

Tom Fleming (Ind.) (inc.): 301

Jim Martin (Ind.) (inc.): 294

Tim O’Brien (Ind.) (inc.): 322

Dan Roberts (Ind.) (inc.): 282

Michelle Salato (Ind.): 200

Fox Township: Supervisor: Vote for 1:

Todd Milliron: 71

Randall “Randy” Seggebruch: 112

Kendall Township: Supervisor: Vote for 1:

Steve Gengler (inc.): 421

Vernon Fatima: 249

Highway Commissioner: Vote for 1:

Jack Westphall: 257

Doug Westphal (inc.): 416

Little Rock Township: Vote for 1:

Clerk:

Jo Ann Gryder: 533

Nicole (Niki) Diaz: 386

Assessor: Vote for 1:

Monica McNelis Kleinmaier: 514

Shannon McNelis: 417

Trustees (Vote for 4):

Daniel J. Miller: 650

George J. Goehst: 587

Write-In: 234

Na Au Say Twp.:

Highway Commissioner: Vote for 1:

Gary Hostert: 239

Jeremiah Finnestad (inc.): 227

Big Rock Twp. (Kane County): Vote for 1:

Clerk:

Cara Rausch (inc.): 21

Yvonne Prah: 19

Jennifer Schlachter: 124

Hinckley-Big Rock Board #429 Bd. of Ed. (DeKalb & Kane Counties):

Vote for 4:

Darrin S. Gengler: 244

Debra Winkle: 284

Donald “Jack” Haines: 224

Eric R. Wackerlin (inc.): 220

Gregory Pritchard (inc.): 269

Village of Sugar Grove:

Village President: Vote for 1:

Sean Michels (inc.): 597

Jennifer Konen: 907

Sugar Grove Trustees: Vote for 3:

James "Jamie" White: 1,083

Michael Schomas: 746

Sean Patrick Herron: 972

Rachel Rockwell (write-in): 368

City of Earlville: Vote for 1:

Mayor: Michael S. Hall (inc.): 114

Mark Actis: 119

Village of Sheridan: Vote for 1:

Village President:

Joseph L. “Jay” Waldvogel: 112

Marlene Woodward: 62

Trustees: Vote for 3:

Jeff Wilhelm (inc.): 121

Peggy Arneson (inc.): 74

Shelly Figgins (Village Pres.): 89

Michael Mott: 36

Darin Naggs: 84

Waubonsee Community College (Kane, Kendall, DeKalb, LaSalle & Will Counties):

Trustees - 6 year term: Vote for 2):

Rebecca Oliver (inc.—Pres.): 12,874

Patrick Kelsey (inc.): 10,378

Giselle Gonzalez: 7,096

Sandra Gonzalez: 7,377

Joliet Jr. College (Will, Grundy, Kendall, LaSalle, Livingston & Cook Counties):

Trustees - 6 year term

Vote for 2:

Camielle Holcombe: 17,599

Karla Franchini Manzo: 16,055

Michelle Lee: 22,608

Drew D. Duzinskas: 13,910

James Budzinski: 22,611

Mayor of Aurora (Kane, Kendall, & Will Counties): Vote for 1:

Richard C. Irvin (inc.): 6,825

Judd Lofchie: 2,918

John Laesch: 2,583

Village of Maple Park (DeKalb & Kane Counties):

Village President: Suzanne Fahnestock (current trustee): 195

Christopher R. Higgins (current trustee): 64

Serena Community Unit #2 School Board of Education: Vote for 4:

Susan McNelis: 320

LaDonna C. Gale: 239

Daniel McNally: 297

Stephanie Thompson: 331

Write In: Scott Govednick: 150

apt. appointed

inc. incumbent

Updated: 4/9/21 at 11:15 AM